2061 Willowick Dr Columbus, OH 43229
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,446 - $280,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2061 Willowick Dr, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $260,862, approximately $150 per square foot. 2061 Willowick Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Northgate Intermediate, Alpine Elementary School, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1991
Bought by
Czarnec Fred F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czarnec Fred F | $99,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $78,440 | $16,450 | $61,990 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $78,440 | $16,450 | $61,990 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $78,440 | $16,450 | $61,990 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $54,330 | $7,110 | $47,220 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $54,330 | $7,110 | $47,220 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $54,330 | $7,110 | $47,220 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $40,220 | $5,250 | $34,970 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $40,220 | $5,250 | $34,970 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $40,220 | $5,250 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $38,260 | $6,020 | $32,240 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $38,260 | $6,020 | $32,240 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $38,260 | $6,020 | $32,240 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $40,250 | $6,335 | $33,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map