Seller's Agent in 2023
Terry Taylor
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 250-8196
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,731 - $365,000
This will be an amazing little home with the right vision and know how. This home is in the quiet small town of Greenleaf! Greanleaf is only an 11 minute drive to downtown Caldwell, 12 min to I84, 13 min. to Riverbend Golf @ the Snake River. Very convenient location! This home has had some updates over the years including New Roof, Vinyl Siding, & Windows. The house needs remodeled.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knie Seth | -- | Empire Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knie Seth | $76,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $177,700 | $87,600 | $90,100 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $166,650 | $82,150 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $175,150 | $82,150 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $185,600 | $87,600 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $121,100 | $43,500 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $90,400 | $30,500 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $80,800 | $27,500 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $41,600 | $15,000 | $26,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Terry Taylor
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 250-8196
136 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98892539
APN: 3622500000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.