20616 E Oaks Dr Farmington, MN 55024
Estimated Value: $525,455 - $535,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20616 E Oaks Dr, Farmington, MN 55024 and is currently estimated at $530,614, approximately $221 per square foot. 20616 E Oaks Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Levi P. Dodge Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Minnesota
Bought by
Helfinstine David A and Helfinstine Karen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helfinstine David A | $350,765 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,932 | $479,200 | $135,200 | $344,000 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $487,100 | $135,500 | $351,600 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $468,800 | $135,200 | $333,600 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $367,800 | $117,500 | $250,300 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $357,600 | $106,400 | $251,200 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $335,900 | $101,400 | $234,500 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $325,900 | $96,500 | $229,400 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $308,300 | $91,900 | $216,400 |
| 2016 | $4,770 | $297,700 | $87,500 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $282,348 | $81,372 | $200,976 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,898 | $75,614 | $201,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $249,430 | $67,147 | $182,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map