Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Ortepio
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(908) 310-8800
4 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $738,052 - $823,000
Located in the Pottersville section of Bedminster, close to the United States Equestrian Team, this wonderful Victorian home offers village living on a park like acre with numerous outbuildings. Absolutely charming property with stately Victorian situated on park like grounds. From the magnificent Chestnut tree to the gingerbread front porch, this home is a classic of its' era. Chestnut trim work, coffered ceilings, wood floors, private second floor sitting deck, full walk up attic and full height basement. 4 bedrooms, galley style kitchen that has been updated, spacious living, dining and sitting rooms. Fabulous outbuildings including 2 barns and a garage offer endless possibilities. Located near highways and train make this a great location! Great Bedminster schools and low taxes!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handenhan Kevin D | $461,925 | None Available | |
| Raas Scott W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Handenhan Kevin D | $487,794 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Sold | $461,925 | -7.6% | -- |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,831 | $658,300 | $314,400 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $7,801 | $616,600 | $295,300 | $321,300 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $582,200 | $279,800 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $7,681 | $559,400 | $266,500 | $292,900 |
| 2021 | $7,421 | $532,000 | $258,800 | $273,200 |
| 2020 | $7,248 | $524,100 | $251,300 | $272,800 |
| 2019 | $7,068 | $514,000 | $251,300 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $505,500 | $248,800 | $256,700 |
| 2017 | $6,914 | $501,400 | $232,600 | $268,800 |
| 2016 | $6,756 | $497,100 | $232,600 | $264,500 |
| 2015 | $5,750 | $423,100 | $221,500 | $201,600 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $418,700 | $221,500 | $197,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Ortepio
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(908) 310-8800
4 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
John Wiley
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 728-4078
40 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3304147
APN: 01-00008-01-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.