2062 County Road 1250 Tuttle, OK 73089
Bridge Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,995 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2062 County Road 1250, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $225,749, approximately $94 per square foot. 2062 County Road 1250 is a home with nearby schools including Bridge Creek Elementary School, Bridge Creek Middle School, and Bridge Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Jym Investments Llc
Bought by
Yael Dar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Sade Dale W and Sade Glenda
Bought by
Williams Jeremy and Williams Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yael Dar Llc | $195,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Williams Jeremy | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $45,577 | $5,668 | $39,909 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $45,577 | $5,668 | $39,909 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $127 | $1,137 | $1,137 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $1,083 | $1,083 | $0 |
| 2020 | $116 | $1,032 | $1,032 | $0 |
| 2019 | $111 | $983 | $983 | $0 |
| 2018 | $106 | $936 | $936 | $0 |
| 2017 | $97 | $891 | $891 | $0 |
| 2016 | $93 | $849 | $849 | $0 |
| 2015 | $83 | $809 | $809 | $0 |
| 2014 | $83 | $770 | $770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map