2062 E Sonora Rd Palm Springs, CA 92264
Sonora Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $505,324
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2062 E Sonora Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264 and is currently estimated at $489,831, approximately $352 per square foot. 2062 E Sonora Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cahuilla Elementary School, Raymond Cree Middle School, and Palm Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Pease Mark R and Pease Marilyn S
Bought by
Pease Mark R and Pease Marilyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Miller Linda
Bought by
Miller Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,011
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Miller Howard
Bought by
Pease Mark R and Pease Marilyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,011
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Colman Barbara
Bought by
Colman Barbara and Miller Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pease Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Howard | -- | Equity Title | |
| Pease Mark R | $280,000 | Equity Title | |
| Colman Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pease Mark R | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Pease Mark R | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $390,271 | $97,559 | $292,712 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $375,119 | $93,772 | $281,347 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $367,765 | $91,934 | $275,831 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $360,555 | $90,132 | $270,423 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $345,997 | $86,767 | $259,230 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $335,920 | $84,240 | $251,680 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $323,000 | $81,000 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $315,000 | $79,000 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $315,000 | $79,000 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $264,000 | $66,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $243,000 | $61,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map