2062 Morrison Ave Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $410,426 - $441,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2062 Morrison Ave, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $430,357, approximately $237 per square foot. 2062 Morrison Ave is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School and Primrose School of Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Frazier Karla Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,150
Outstanding Balance
$135,240
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Karla Ann | $210,700 | Overland Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Karla Ann | $200,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $109,525 | $23,750 | $85,775 |
| 2024 | $573 | $77,600 | $13,750 | $63,850 |
| 2023 | $573 | $77,600 | $13,750 | $63,850 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $77,600 | $13,750 | $63,850 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $55,625 | $10,000 | $45,625 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $55,625 | $10,000 | $45,625 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $55,625 | $10,000 | $45,625 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $55,625 | $10,000 | $45,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map