2062 Reliance Dr Windsor, CO 80550
RainDance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2062 Reliance Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $585,495, approximately $254 per square foot. 2062 Reliance Dr is a home with nearby schools including Windsor Middle School, Windsor High School, and Resurrection Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
J & J Construction Of Northern Co Llc
Bought by
Archuleta Margarito and Archuleta Marlo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,430
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archuleta Margarito | $393,703 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archuleta Margarito | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $34,910 | $6,250 | $28,660 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $38,550 | $7,040 | $31,510 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $38,910 | $7,100 | $31,810 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $25,920 | $6,260 | $19,660 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $26,670 | $6,440 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $25,590 | $5,360 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $702 | $5,430 | $5,430 | $0 |
| 2018 | $78 | $580 | $580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map