20620 Scenic Dr Chugiak, AK 99567
Birchwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,712 - $636,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20620 Scenic Dr, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $537,356, approximately $234 per square foot. 20620 Scenic Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $391,500 | $101,200 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $361,000 | $90,700 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $338,000 | $90,700 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $331,500 | $94,000 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $296,100 | $94,000 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $303,500 | $94,000 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $300,900 | $94,000 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $306,000 | $94,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $315,100 | $94,000 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $305,400 | $94,000 | $211,400 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $306,200 | $90,000 | $216,200 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $291,400 | $87,900 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map