$575,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,603/month

Total Views 23
7 Beds
12 Baths
9,671 Sq Ft
$59 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 22710 Hunters Dr, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently priced at $575,000, approximately $59 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 22710 Hunters Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.

Listing Agent

Michael Tavoliero

CORE Real Estate Group, LLC. License #17674 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 4 Carport Spaces
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 9,671 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Chugiak Elementary School
  • Mirror Lake Middle School
  • Chugiak High School

Additional Features

  • 35,719 Sq Ft Lot
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • 2 Buildings
  • 4 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.82
  • Directions: From Glenn Hwy, take North Birchwood exit. Head right on Birchwood Loop Road. Left on Old Glenn Hwy. Right on Lace Road. Right on Hunters Drive. Properties on right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Living Area: 9671

Exterior Features

  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garaged Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 9

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chugiak
  • High School: Chugiak
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mirror Lake

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35719.2
  • Zoning: CE-R-7 Medium-Density Single Family Residential

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,440 $528,100 $86,200 $441,900
2024 $6,440 $512,800 $77,200 $435,600
2023 $6,651 $494,500 $77,200 $417,300
2022 $6,523 $482,000 $80,400 $401,600
2021 $7,632 $475,200 $80,400 $394,800
2020 $6,437 $480,200 $80,400 $399,800
2019 $6,469 $488,900 $80,400 $408,500
2018 $7,001 $476,900 $80,400 $396,500
2017 $6,892 $477,300 $80,400 $396,900
2016 $8,564 $479,600 $78,200 $401,400
2015 $8,564 $709,000 $74,200 $634,800
2014 $8,564 $688,800 $66,800 $622,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $410,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-3701

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 05114157000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.