22961 Needels Loop Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $485,000
About This Home
As of August 2014Sits on 2 17,000 sq ft lots with well on one lot and home on the other. Current muni well and septic complete. Being sold as is. Cash or conventional financing only. Needs to be updated/remodeled. 3 Br, 2 Bath, family room. Detached double car gar. Winter inlet views, level landscaped lot with beautiful bushes, trees & shrubs, green house and fenced area. All documents are on line.Close to schools
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,828
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Lot Details
- 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Property is zoned R7, Intermediate Rural Residential
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Carpet
- Home Security System
- Oven or Range
- Property Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazington Clayton A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Goocey Paul Arthur | -- | Atga | |
| Goocey Paul Arthur | -- | Atga | |
| Goocey Paul Arthur | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brazington Clayton A | $204,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Goocey Paul Arthur | $189,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $295,400 | $69,000 | $226,400 |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $284,600 | $62,400 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $258,000 | $62,400 | $195,600 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $254,900 | $64,800 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $243,000 | $64,800 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $243,300 | $64,800 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $240,300 | $64,800 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $228,100 | $64,800 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $236,700 | $64,800 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $227,900 | $62,600 | $165,300 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $215,200 | $58,600 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $205,700 | $48,900 | $156,800 |
Map
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-7940
APN: 05114133000
- 22970 Needels Loop
- 22710 Hunters Dr
- 22824 Daniel Ct
- 19745 Hardrock Dr
- 23032 Skyview Ave
- 19311 Jasmine Rd
- 23082 Parks Creek Cir
- 22728 Friendship Ln
- L6 Midway Industrial Park
- L1 Midway Industrial Park
- 20880 Oberg Rd
- L2 Midway Industrial Park
- 000 Midway Industrial Park
- L12 Jasmine Rd
- L6 Parks Creek Cir
- L3 Parks Creek Cir
- L5 Parks Creek Cir
- L4 Parks Creek Cir
- 20211 Upper Greatland Dr
- L10 Parks Crk Cir
- 19746 Ranch Rd
- L20 Needels Loop
- 19815 Ranch Rd
- 22750 Hunters Dr
- 22980 Needels Loop
- 22980 Needels Loop
- 19741 Cody Ct
- 19726 Ranch Rd
- L5 B3 Ranch Rd
- 19837 Old Glenn Hwy
- 19735 Ranch Rd
- 22740 Hunters Dr Unit 99567
- 22740 Hunters Dr
- 19740 Cody Ct
- 22708 Hunters Dr
- 22611 Needels Loop
- 19712 Ranch Rd
- 22914 Needels Loop
- 22595 Needels Loop
- 19713 Ranch Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.