Estimated Value: $415,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,258
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20626 Cranfield Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $443,288, approximately $136 per square foot. 20626 Cranfield Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Nottingham Country Elementary School, Memorial Parkway Junior High School, and James E. Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Cook Jeffery William and Cook Traci Dianne
Bought by
Walker Kevin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,894
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$330,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Woodall Larry A and Woodall Nancy K
Bought by
Cook Jeffery William and Cook Traci Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Reilly Thomas Francis and Reilly Catherine G
Bought by
Woodall Larry A and Woodall Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kevin C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cook Jeffery William | -- | American Title Co | |
| Woodall Larry A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Kevin C | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Jeffery William | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodall Larry A | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,191 | $410,064 | $106,205 | $303,859 |
| 2024 | $9,191 | $432,189 | $106,205 | $325,984 |
| 2023 | $9,191 | $448,511 | $106,205 | $342,306 |
| 2022 | $8,898 | $397,370 | $106,205 | $291,165 |
| 2021 | $7,430 | $313,604 | $70,803 | $242,801 |
| 2020 | $7,397 | $294,621 | $70,803 | $223,818 |
| 2019 | $8,073 | $312,706 | $70,803 | $241,903 |
| 2018 | $7,360 | $326,858 | $80,539 | $246,319 |
| 2017 | $8,416 | $326,858 | $80,539 | $246,319 |
| 2016 | $8,416 | $326,858 | $80,539 | $246,319 |
| 2015 | $7,385 | $326,858 | $80,539 | $246,319 |
| 2014 | $7,385 | $285,235 | $80,539 | $204,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map