20627 Rodax St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $934,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20627 Rodax St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $879,659, approximately $631 per square foot. 20627 Rodax St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Limerick Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Ernest Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Schmitt Timothy S and Andicochea Nancy Ann
Bought by
Patterson Verlicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,152
Outstanding Balance
$233,310
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$646,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Verlicia | $349,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Verlicia | $340,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,595 | $438,351 | $252,211 | $186,140 |
| 2024 | $5,525 | $429,757 | $247,266 | $182,491 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $421,331 | $242,418 | $178,913 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $413,070 | $237,665 | $175,405 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $404,971 | $233,005 | $171,966 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $392,961 | $226,095 | $166,866 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $385,257 | $221,662 | $163,595 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $370,299 | $213,055 | $157,244 |
| 2015 | $4,558 | $364,738 | $209,855 | $154,883 |
| 2014 | $4,580 | $357,595 | $205,745 | $151,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map