2063 Maple Ave Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $484,855 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2063 Maple Ave, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $537,714, approximately $281 per square foot. 2063 Maple Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Bridge Valley Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Celotto Anthony and Celotto Matilda
Bought by
Celotto James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1989
Bought by
Celotto Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celotto James A | -- | -- | |
| Celotto Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,800 | $2,960 | $17,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map