20630 Wells St Perris, CA 92570
Upton Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20630 Wells St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $522,985, approximately $419 per square foot. 20630 Wells St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Manuel L. Real Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Bodiford Rickie L and Bodiford Lanette W
Bought by
Bodiford Family Revocable Living Trust and Bodiford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodiford Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $203,316 | $61,871 | $141,445 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $195,422 | $59,469 | $135,953 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $191,591 | $58,303 | $133,288 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $187,835 | $57,160 | $130,675 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $185,910 | $56,574 | $129,336 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $182,265 | $55,465 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $178,692 | $54,378 | $124,314 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $175,189 | $53,312 | $121,877 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $171,755 | $52,267 | $119,488 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $169,178 | $51,483 | $117,695 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $165,867 | $50,476 | $115,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map