20635 Banner Dr Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $474,055
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20635 Banner Dr, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $430,264, approximately $224 per square foot. 20635 Banner Dr is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Sonora High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Marzocchi Lois A
Bought by
Laney Lindsay and Westfall Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,348
Outstanding Balance
$271,398
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laney Lindsay | $312,000 | Yosemite Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laney Lindsay | $306,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $382,829 | $82,021 | $300,808 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $375,323 | $80,413 | $294,910 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $367,965 | $78,837 | $289,128 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $321,536 | $77,292 | $244,244 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $315,232 | $75,777 | $239,455 |
| 2020 | $810 | $82,445 | $17,905 | $64,540 |
| 2019 | $782 | $80,829 | $17,554 | $63,275 |
| 2018 | $789 | $79,245 | $17,210 | $62,035 |
| 2017 | $753 | $77,692 | $16,873 | $60,819 |
| 2016 | $737 | $76,170 | $16,543 | $59,627 |
| 2015 | $724 | $75,027 | $16,295 | $58,732 |
| 2014 | $704 | $73,558 | $15,976 | $57,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map