20635 Kirwin Ln Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,975,000 - $4,541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$3,250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20635 Kirwin Ln, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,763,211, approximately $3,249 per square foot. 20635 Kirwin Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
San Hu Mu and San Dorice J
Bought by
Hu Musan and Hu Mu San
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Brock Randall M
Bought by
Hu Mu San and Hu Dorice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Musan | -- | -- | |
| Hu Mu San | $530,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hu Mu San | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,958 | $880,446 | $396,198 | $484,248 |
| 2024 | $10,958 | $863,183 | $388,430 | $474,753 |
| 2023 | $10,843 | $846,259 | $380,814 | $465,445 |
| 2022 | $10,850 | $829,667 | $373,348 | $456,319 |
| 2021 | $10,722 | $813,400 | $366,028 | $447,372 |
| 2020 | $10,582 | $805,060 | $362,275 | $442,785 |
| 2019 | $10,309 | $789,275 | $355,172 | $434,103 |
| 2018 | $9,983 | $773,800 | $348,208 | $425,592 |
| 2017 | $9,899 | $758,629 | $341,381 | $417,248 |
| 2016 | $9,573 | $743,755 | $334,688 | $409,067 |
| 2015 | $9,489 | $732,584 | $329,661 | $402,923 |
| 2014 | $9,239 | $718,235 | $323,204 | $395,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map