20637 Devonshire St Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,067,157
About This Home
This home is located at 20637 Devonshire St, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $1,016,539, approximately $538 per square foot. 20637 Devonshire St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Germain Academy For Academic Achievement, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Superior Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Miguel A | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Maldonado Miguel A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maldonado Miguel | $659,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Miguel A | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Miguel A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Miguel | $225,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,092 | $900,556 | $720,451 | $180,105 |
| 2024 | $11,092 | $882,899 | $706,325 | $176,574 |
| 2023 | $10,882 | $865,588 | $692,476 | $173,112 |
| 2022 | $10,385 | $848,617 | $678,899 | $169,718 |
| 2021 | $9,294 | $750,000 | $600,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $8,614 | $693,000 | $554,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $8,176 | $656,000 | $524,800 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $555,000 | $444,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $6,365 | $509,000 | $407,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $6,515 | $509,000 | $407,000 | $102,000 |
Map
- 20659 Tuba St
- 20721 Lemarsh St Unit C
- 10235 Lurline Ave Unit H
- 20717 Lemarsh St Unit C
- 20631 Romar St
- 10201 Mason Ave Unit 62
- 10220 De Soto Ave Unit 11
- 10237 De Soto Ave Unit A
- 10037 Sunnybrae Ave
- 10155 De Soto Ave Unit 116
- 20500 Blairmoore St
- 0 De Soto Unit OC25120663
- 10211 Casaba Ave
- 20431 Germain St
- 20326 Devonshire St
- 10020 Mason Ave
- 20501 Blairmoore St
- 10125 De Soto Ave Unit 45
- 10125 De Soto Ave Unit 2
- 20742 Kingsbury St
- 20629 Devonshire St
- 20647 Devonshire St
- 20640 Blackhawk St
- 20632 Blackhawk St
- 20619 Devonshire St
- 20655 Devonshire St
- 20648 Blackhawk St
- 20624 Blackhawk St
- 10255 Limerick Ave
- 20656 Blackhawk St
- 20616 Blackhawk St
- 10254 Lurline Ave
- 10249 Limerick Ave
- 10254 Limerick Ave
- 10246 Lurline Ave
- 10252 Lurline Ave
- 20608 Blackhawk St
- 10248 Limerick Ave
- 20637 Blackhawk St
- 20701 Devonshire St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.