2064 Edinburgh Ln Aurora, IL 60504
South Farnsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 Edinburgh Ln, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $358,289, approximately $254 per square foot. 2064 Edinburgh Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including The Wheatlands Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Guadalupe Rodriguez
Bought by
Lupe Rodriguez Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Elizondo Ramon
Bought by
Rodriguez Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Bauer Robert F and Bauer Georgina G
Bought by
Rodriguez Gaudalupe and Elizondo Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Wiseman Hughes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Bauer Robert F and Bauer Georgina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupe Rodriguez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Guadalupe | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Gaudalupe | $156,500 | -- | |
| Bauer Robert F | $93,333 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gaudalupe | $125,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Robert F | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,246 | $101,059 | $21,211 | $79,848 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $90,296 | $18,952 | $71,344 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $82,387 | $17,292 | $65,095 |
| 2021 | $5,809 | $76,703 | $16,099 | $60,604 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $71,246 | $14,954 | $56,292 |
| 2019 | $6,254 | $71,724 | $13,855 | $57,869 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $69,421 | $12,816 | $56,605 |
| 2017 | $6,399 | $67,850 | $11,809 | $56,041 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $61,199 | $10,123 | $51,076 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,001 | $8,705 | $46,296 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,463 | $8,372 | $43,091 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,730 | $8,253 | $42,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map