2064 Ensign Way San Jose, CA 95133
Commodore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,630,062 - $1,850,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 Ensign Way, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $1,736,016, approximately $833 per square foot. 2064 Ensign Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Vinci Park Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Lee Manlan
Bought by
Lee Manlan and Manlan Lee Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Dragonfly Investments Lp #109
Bought by
Lee Man Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,610
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,571,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Edward B G and Hernandez Lupe S
Bought by
Dragonfly Investments Lp #109
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Manlan | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Man Lan | $511,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dragonfly Investments Lp #109 | $441,000 | Cr Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Man Lan | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,551 | $654,353 | $392,550 | $261,803 |
| 2024 | $9,551 | $641,523 | $384,853 | $256,670 |
| 2023 | $9,372 | $628,945 | $377,307 | $251,638 |
| 2022 | $9,420 | $616,613 | $369,909 | $246,704 |
| 2021 | $9,023 | $604,523 | $362,656 | $241,867 |
| 2020 | $8,740 | $598,325 | $358,938 | $239,387 |
| 2019 | $8,405 | $586,594 | $351,900 | $234,694 |
| 2018 | $8,283 | $575,093 | $345,000 | $230,093 |
| 2017 | $8,327 | $563,818 | $338,236 | $225,582 |
| 2016 | $7,980 | $552,763 | $331,604 | $221,159 |
| 2015 | $7,885 | $544,460 | $326,623 | $217,837 |
| 2014 | $7,208 | $533,795 | $320,225 | $213,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map