2064 Jericho Rd White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $319,547 - $598,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 Jericho Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $419,887, approximately $386 per square foot. 2064 Jericho Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Dothan Brook School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,317 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $795 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,764 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map