2064 N Bauer Rd Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 N Bauer Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $332,127, approximately $150 per square foot. 2064 N Bauer Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary/Middle School, Fowler High School, and Most Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Motz Julius A and Motz Susan
Bought by
Motz Julius A and Motz Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motz Julius A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Motz Julius A | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $144,700 | $18,600 | $126,100 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $128,700 | $16,800 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $110,700 | $17,700 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $97,400 | $15,000 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $89,100 | $17,000 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $843 | $81,300 | $13,800 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $83,700 | $13,800 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $47,000 | $13,700 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,100 | $11,400 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map