9825 W Walker Rd Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,162
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9825 W Walker Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $315,245, approximately $99 per square foot. 9825 W Walker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary/Middle School, Fowler High School, and Most Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Shannon Robert B and Shannon Linda M
Bought by
Rehmann Kenneth S and Rehmann Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,336
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,909
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehmann Kenneth S | $130,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehmann Kenneth S | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $138,200 | $12,500 | $125,700 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $121,800 | $11,000 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $791 | $91,900 | $12,500 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $80,800 | $10,500 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $74,100 | $12,500 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $746 | $67,500 | $10,000 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map