20642 Vienna Dr Saint Augusta, MN 55320
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $716,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20642 Vienna Dr, Saint Augusta, MN 55320 and is currently estimated at $698,058, approximately $392 per square foot. 20642 Vienna Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School and South Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Jordet Mikel and Jordet Melissa
Bought by
Coconi-Alvarez Aldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Marick Dvelopment Inc
Bought by
Zinken David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coconi-Alvarez Aldo | $459,000 | -- | |
| Zinken David | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $655,700 | $89,500 | $566,200 |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $646,900 | $82,700 | $564,200 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $634,200 | $82,500 | $551,700 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $469,500 | $70,300 | $399,200 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $469,500 | $70,300 | $399,200 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $455,400 | $70,300 | $385,100 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $418,800 | $70,300 | $348,500 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $372,800 | $70,300 | $302,500 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $350,800 | $68,000 | $282,800 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map