20643 Gresham St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20643 Gresham St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $897,724, approximately $431 per square foot. 20643 Gresham St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Limerick Avenue Elementary School, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Ivy Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Klink Patricia
Bought by
Klink Victor and Klink Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,617
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Hale James R
Bought by
Klink Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,626
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klink Victor | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Klink Victor | $165,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klink Victor | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klink Victor | $171,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $338,934 | $125,456 | $213,478 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $332,290 | $122,997 | $209,293 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $325,776 | $120,586 | $205,190 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $319,389 | $118,222 | $201,167 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $313,127 | $115,904 | $197,223 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $309,917 | $114,716 | $195,201 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $303,841 | $112,467 | $191,374 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $297,884 | $110,262 | $187,622 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $286,319 | $105,981 | $180,338 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $282,020 | $104,390 | $177,630 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $276,497 | $102,346 | $174,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map