20644 Verta St Perris, CA 92570
Upton Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20644 Verta St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $477,078, approximately $374 per square foot. 20644 Verta St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1998
Sold by
Ramos Jose and Castillo Jose Alejandro
Bought by
Castillo Patrocinio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Summit Trust Services
Bought by
Ramos Jose and Castillo Jose Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,918
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Riverside Loan Service Inc
Bought by
Summit Trust Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Halart Escrow Co Inc
Bought by
Oden John K and Oden Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Patrocinio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramos Jose | $85,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Summit Trust Services | $89,770 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Oden John K | $28,834 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Patrocinio | $87,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jose | $84,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $136,754 | $38,406 | $98,348 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $131,445 | $36,915 | $94,530 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $128,869 | $36,192 | $92,677 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $126,343 | $35,483 | $90,860 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $125,049 | $35,120 | $89,929 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $122,598 | $34,432 | $88,166 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $120,195 | $33,757 | $86,438 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $117,840 | $33,096 | $84,744 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $115,531 | $32,448 | $83,083 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $113,797 | $31,961 | $81,836 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $111,570 | $31,336 | $80,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map