$199,950

Estimated payment $1,142/month

Total Views 34,335
-- Bed
1 Bath
312 Sq Ft
$641 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Ranch Style House
  • Tile Flooring
  • 9.5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

Looking for land with serious potential? This Llano property is perfect for investors, builders, or dreamers looking to take advantage of this rare chance to turn wide-open desert into a private retreat, desert getaway, Airbnb-style escape, small ranch, or future homestead. With 9.49 acres of pure possibility and an existing studio structure ready for renovation, this is a project for the bold, the creative, and the future-builders. Breathtaking sunsets, unlimited sky, space to breathe, build, and imagine. The structure needs work, yet the land offers the kind of freedom investors hunt for. Whether you envision a modern desert escape, tiny-home compound, weekend hideout, or outdoor recreation hub, this is the canvas. A peaceful setting just close enough to the city for convenience, and far enough to feel like your own world. ''The land is calling, bring your tools, your imagination, and your ambition.''

Listing Agent

Genaro Robles

RBS Realty License #01193745 Listed on: 11/03/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 9.5 Acre Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front and Side Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned LCA11*

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 312 Sq Ft Home
  • Tile Flooring

Utilities

  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3086-020-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

9.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • House Faces: E
  • Directions To Property: Highway 138 turn south onto Largo Vista then turn east on to Fort Tejon (subject property is on Ave Y).
  • Listing Member Name: Genaro T Robles
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Square Footage: 312.00
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Appliances: None
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Laundry: None
  • Sprinklers: Front, Side

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Accessory Buildings, Pets Allowed

• Hot Water: Stock Company
  • Utilities: 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 9.50
  • Zoning: LCA11*

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3086-020-007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $906 $62,317 $49,902 $12,415
2024 $906 $61,096 $48,924 $12,172
2023 $819 $59,899 $47,965 $11,934
2022 $776 $58,725 $47,025 $11,700
2021 $762 $57,574 $46,103 $11,471
2019 $741 $55,869 $44,737 $11,132
2018 $763 $54,774 $43,860 $10,914
2016 $634 $44,535 $38,178 $6,357
2015 $626 $43,867 $37,605 $6,262
2014 $681 $43,009 $36,869 $6,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $199,950 -- $641 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $35,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $23,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Genaro Robles

RBS Realty

(661) 463-5481

Section Image

RBS REALTY was founded by Genaro Robles, who envisioned an energetic, technology based and family-based environment for his brokerage. Genaro has been in business for over two decades, he has been and still is a top producing Realtor in the Los Angeles, San Fernando, and Antelope Valley Areas. RBS Realty is a brokerage independently managed and owned, that specializes in residential real estate, serving various markets in the Los Angeles and Ventura Counties. RBS Realty main office is in the

Genaro's Other Listings

  • 0 202nd St E & Ave X4 Unit SR25047694, Llano, CA 93544

    $24,950 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $9,940 per Acre
    • 0 202nd St E & Ave X4
    • Unit SR25047694
    • Llano, CA

    Discover tranquility in Llano with this 2.52-acre lot tucked away in a peaceful setting yet close to Palmdale. Surrounded by wide-open skies, the property is near Crystalaire and Highway 138 for easy access. Whether you’re looking to build a desert retreat or secure land as an investment, this parcel offers space and opportunity in the Antelope Valley.

    Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 202nd St E & Ave X4 Unit 24003032, Llano, CA 93544

    $24,950 $15K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $9,901 per Acre
    • 0 202nd St E & Ave X4
    • Unit 24003032
    • Llano, CA

    Looking for a slice of tranquility amidst the sprawling landscapes of Llano? This 2.52-acre vacant property offers the perfect canvas for your dreams. Tucked away in privacy yet conveniently close to Palmdale, it promises the best of both worlds. Situated near Crystalaire and Highway 138, accessibility meets serenity in this corner of the Antelope Valley. Whether you envision a secluded retreat

    Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    Section Image
  • 18501 Fort Tejon Rd, Llano, CA 93544

    $75,000 $5K PRICE INCREASE

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre
    • 18501 Fort Tejon Rd
    • Llano, CA

    Peaceful location near the aqueduct with great potential! This property offers natural surroundings and privacy, sold as-is with existing city violations due to the current structure. Seller will not bring the property to code. Perfect opportunity for investors or buyers ready to reimagine the space in a serene setting. Buyer to verify all details.

    Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Vic Pb Hwy & 184th St E Unit 23004918, Palmdale, CA 93591

    $39,950

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $15,916 per Acre
    • 0 Vic Pb Hwy & 184th St E
    • Unit 23004918
    • Palmdale, CA

    Discover the perfect 2.5-acre lot for sale in the city of Palmdale, offering a private escape just a 20-minute drive away from the bustling city center. This idyllic property is conveniently located off Pearblossom Highway, providing easy access to urban amenities while maintaining a secluded atmosphere. Tucked away as the fifth lot from the highway, this land ensures ultimate privacy and

    Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Ave W8 & 178th St E Unit SR25047645, Palmdale, CA 93591

    $24,950 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $9,784 per Acre
    • 0 Ave W8 & 178th St E
    • Unit SR25047645
    • Palmdale, CA

    Own 2.55 acres of rural/agricultural land in Palmdale! This parcel offers privacy, space, and open desert scenery with city conveniences just minutes away. Great opportunity to build a private getaway, start an agricultural project, or invest in the growing Antelope Valley. Buyer to verify all details.

    Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Ave W8 & 178th St E Unit 24002957, Palmdale, CA 93591

    $24,950 $15K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $9,784 per Acre
    • 0 Ave W8 & 178th St E
    • Unit 24002957
    • Palmdale, CA

    Escape the hustle of city life to your very own sanctuary in Palmdale, where 2.55 acres of pristine, vacant land await. Nestled in rural/agricultural zoning, this parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, with a short drive connecting you to city amenities. Embrace the opportunity to craft your dream retreat or agricultural endeavor amidst the tranquility of the countryside,

    Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 190th St E & Ave T4, Palmdale, CA 93591

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $8,032 per Acre
    • 0 190th St E & Ave T4
    • Palmdale, CA

    2.5-acre lot Calm area, come bring your imagination to this lot. Partial fenced. the lot is being Sold in its present AS IS Condition. (Buyer to do own investigation of property use and size of lot.)

    Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 190th St E & Ave S14, Palmdale, CA 93591

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre
    • 0 190th St E & Ave S14
    • Palmdale, CA

    2.5 acre lot., near Littlerock and Lake Los Angeles. Tranquil area with neighbors nearby. Own your own lot away from the busy city.Shopping centers and gas stations in Littlerock. ( Buyer to verify with the county for its proper use of the land, zoning and size of lot.)

    Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Vac Vic Pb Hwy 184 Ste Unit SR23189466, Black Butte, CA 93591

    $39,949

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $15,916 per Acre
    • 0 Vac Vic Pb Hwy 184 Ste
    • Unit SR23189466
    • Black Butte, CA

    Palmdale land opportunity! This 2.5-acre lot, just 20 minutes from the city center, sits off Pearblossom Highway as the third lot from the street. Its balance of seclusion and accessibility makes it ideal for residential development, recreational use, or long-term investment. Don’t miss out on this versatile parcel. Buyer to conduct due diligence.

    Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    Section Image

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25008444

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3086-020-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.