2065 E Rahn Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $348,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2065 E Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $319,947, approximately $132 per square foot. 2065 E Rahn Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $89,280 | $17,560 | $71,720 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $89,280 | $17,560 | $71,720 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $89,280 | $17,560 | $71,720 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $66,460 | $13,100 | $53,360 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $66,460 | $13,100 | $53,360 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $66,460 | $13,100 | $53,360 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $56,760 | $11,920 | $44,840 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $56,760 | $11,920 | $44,840 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $56,760 | $11,920 | $44,840 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $50,180 | $11,920 | $38,260 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $50,180 | $11,920 | $38,260 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $50,180 | $11,920 | $38,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,500 | $11,950 | $42,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map