20654 Leonard Rd Saratoga, CA 95070
Saratoga Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,183,000 - $6,114,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,765
Sq Ft
$1,340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20654 Leonard Rd, Saratoga, CA 95070 and is currently estimated at $5,046,032, approximately $1,340 per square foot. 20654 Leonard Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Argonaut Elementary School, Foothill Elementary School, and Saratoga Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Rothbard Vanessa
Bought by
Rothbard Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Kuo Whe Kuo Ming Toung
Bought by
Rothbard Todd and Rothbard Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothbard Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Rothbard Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Rothbard Todd | $1,265,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rothbard Todd | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,490 | $2,060,297 | $1,140,087 | $920,210 |
| 2024 | $24,490 | $2,019,900 | $1,117,733 | $902,167 |
| 2023 | $24,214 | $1,980,295 | $1,095,817 | $884,478 |
| 2022 | $23,691 | $1,941,467 | $1,074,331 | $867,136 |
| 2021 | $23,305 | $1,903,400 | $1,053,266 | $850,134 |
| 2020 | $22,759 | $1,883,884 | $1,042,467 | $841,417 |
| 2019 | $22,351 | $1,846,946 | $1,022,027 | $824,919 |
| 2018 | $21,932 | $1,810,733 | $1,001,988 | $808,745 |
| 2017 | $21,841 | $1,775,230 | $982,342 | $792,888 |
| 2016 | $21,215 | $1,740,423 | $963,081 | $777,342 |
| 2015 | $20,806 | $1,714,281 | $948,615 | $765,666 |
| 2014 | $20,375 | $1,680,701 | $930,033 | $750,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map