$620,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,051 Sq Ft
6,996 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

53 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fully remodeled in 2024 and stunning! Granite countertops, neutral interior paint, striking hardwood floors throughout, insulated garage doors, and so much more... This beautiful open-concept home has soaring ceilings and exceptional natural light throughout. Situated on a premium lot backing to the award-winning Green Valley Ranch Golf Course. This property overlooks the nine hole and offers serene golf course and mountain views from the living area. The main level, oak staircase, and all rooms showcase natural solid 5 inch white oak hardwood floors (30K upgrade!!!). All bathrooms are impeccably remodeled with distinguished and superior quality finishes to include a deep soaking tub. Finished basement features an entertainment area, half bath, and bedroom that is currently being used as a gym. HOA fees are included in taxes.
Brand new Furnace...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizardo Chavez

Home Tag Team Brokerage Email: lzrdchvz@gmail.com,303-564-3200 License #40025780 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Eva Adriana Arau Hernandez

Paisano Realty, Inc. License #40032876

Paisano Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,118

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,996 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-MU-20

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Concrete Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Green Valley Elementary School
  • Kipp Sunshine Peak Academy Middle School
  • Dsst: Green Valley Ranch High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Humidifier
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Goodwin & Company Association, Phone Number (855) 289-6007
  • Built by Oakwood Homes, LLC
  • Green Valley Ranch Filing 31 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Refrigerator, washer and Dryer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 232-12-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,118

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,996 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2379
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator, washer and Dryer
  • Living Area: 3051
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: GREEN VALLEY RANCH FILING 31
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-01-14
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95842
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier, Microwave, Sump Pump
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Marble Counters, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 672
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Goodwin & company
  • Association Fee Frequency: Included in Property Tax
  • Phone: 855-289-6007
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 232-12-022
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3051
  • Lot Features: Level, On Golf Course
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6996

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Oakwood Homes, LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5118

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Green Valley
  • High School: DSST: Green Valley Ranch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$636,900
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-2.65%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.56%
Original Mortgage
$589,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,717

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Williams Aubrey E and Williams Sharon M
Bought by
Almeida Lucia and Almeida Hector

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Granite Ranch Opportunities Llc
Bought by
Williams Aubrey E and Williams Sharon M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Minteri Michael W and Minteri Carla M
Bought by
Granite Ranch Opportunities Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Minieri Ii Michael W and Minieri Carla M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $620,000 Heritage Title
Warranty Deed $382,500 Land Title Guarantee
Special Warranty Deed $289,900 None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $300,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $589,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $242,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $299,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $620,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $619,900 -0.8% $203 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $624,900 -0.8% $205 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $629,900 -1.1% $206 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $636,900 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $636,900 -1.5% $209 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $646,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,118 $42,360 $7,180 $7,180
2024 $5,118 $40,000 $3,140 $36,860
2023 $4,926 $40,000 $3,140 $36,860
2022 $4,042 $30,360 $6,130 $24,230
2021 $3,734 $31,240 $6,310 $24,930
2020 $3,920 $29,580 $6,310 $23,270
2019 $3,858 $29,580 $6,310 $23,270
2018 $3,598 $26,570 $3,910 $22,660
2017 $4,464 $26,570 $3,910 $22,660
2016 $3,827 $23,120 $3,781 $19,339
2015 $3,748 $23,120 $3,781 $19,339
2014 $2,436 $15,410 $2,388 $13,022
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9473842

REcolorado®

APN: 0232-12-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.