20694 E 49th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,139
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20694 E 49th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $634,046, approximately $201 per square foot. 20694 E 49th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Dobbins Robert L and Dobbins Luv M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,800
Outstanding Balance
$134,891
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$499,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Development Llc
Bought by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,800
Outstanding Balance
$134,891
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$499,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbins Robert L | $364,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobbins Robert L | $345,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $44,930 | $10,400 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $41,870 | $6,200 | $35,670 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $41,870 | $6,200 | $35,670 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $33,610 | $8,880 | $24,730 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $34,580 | $9,140 | $25,440 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $31,590 | $9,150 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $31,590 | $9,150 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $28,260 | $5,670 | $22,590 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $28,260 | $5,670 | $22,590 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $24,240 | $5,476 | $18,764 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $24,240 | $5,476 | $18,764 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $18,870 | $2,388 | $16,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map