Seller's Agent in 2025
Ka I (Gala) Chan
Modern Spaces
(646) 318-9556
13 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $832,437
*Rendering images Welcome to Unit 3C, an 826 sqft 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner residence at Tower 85, a refined 4-story boutique condominium in the heart of Bensonhurst, Brooklyn. Boasting double exposures and a private 188 sqft terrace, this home offers a perfect blend of style and comfort. Enjoy smart lock entry, oversized double-glazed windows for abundant natural light and noise reduction, and wide plank oak flooring for a warm, inviting ambiance. The luxurious bathrooms feature LED-lit medicine cabinets and enhanced ventilation for added convenience. The sleek modern kitchen is designed for both elegance and functionality, featuring custom cabinetry, pristine white quartz countertops, and a chic tiled backsplash. High-end Samsung appliances, including a French door refrigerator and a five-burner gas range, are complemented by a Faber external venting hood for a fresh cooking environment. Each residence includes an in-unit vented washer-dryer, Mitsubishi split-unit, and an instant hot water heater by Navien. Covered parking spaces are available for purchase, ensuring both security and convenience.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuang Veronica Wenhui | $706,387 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuang Veronica Wenhui | $574,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Sold | $700,000 | -1.3% | $847 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $709,500 | -3.9% | $859 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $738,000 | -- | $893 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,062 | $127,924 | $21,971 | $105,953 |
| 2025 | $12,356 | $109,138 | $21,971 | $87,167 |
| 2024 | $12,356 | $105,301 | $21,971 | $83,330 |
| 2023 | $11,743 | $101,121 | $21,971 | $79,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ka I (Gala) Chan
Modern Spaces
(646) 318-9556
13 in this area
77 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 488909
APN: 06346-1010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.