Estimated Value: $346,000 - $892,688
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2066 Hester Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $561,896, approximately $306 per square foot. 2066 Hester Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Energy Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Bought by
Bludvl Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bludvl Llc | $292,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $168,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $168,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $928 | $87,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $907 | $87,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $850 | $87,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $87,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $285,116 | $245,895 | $39,221 |
| 2018 | $850 | $285,116 | $245,895 | $39,221 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $313,725 | $295,230 | $18,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map