Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 E Thollie Green Rd, Stem, NC 27581. 3064 E Thollie Green Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Bradberry Iris G and Bradberry Ralph W
Bought by
Brown Della K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Green Louise J and Champion Louise G
Bought by
Bradberry Iris G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Della K | -- | -- | |
| Bradberry Iris G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $48,316 | $46,516 | $1,800 |
| 2024 | $369 | $48,316 | $46,516 | $1,800 |
| 2023 | $246 | $24,510 | $22,510 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $246 | $24,510 | $22,510 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $231 | $24,510 | $22,510 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $231 | $24,510 | $22,510 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $231 | $24,510 | $22,510 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $231 | $24,510 | $22,510 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $257 | $26,393 | $24,393 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $244 | $26,393 | $24,393 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $244 | $26,393 | $24,393 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,393 | $24,393 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map