2066 N Walker Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2066 N Walker Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $415,135, approximately $338 per square foot. 2066 N Walker Ln is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
6050 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Strong Laura and Strong Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,031
Outstanding Balance
$365,853
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,282
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Laura | $415,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong Laura | $394,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $440,081 | $106,120 | $333,961 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $422,994 | $102,000 | $320,994 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $80,480 | $34,480 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $604 | $14,099 | $14,099 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map