Buyer's Agent in 2016
Celia Pimentel-Khatri
RE/MAX
(707) 616-9411
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $562,000
Two story 4 bed/3 bath on a quiet Arcata cul-de-sac. Big Kitchen with wood floors, open to large Dining area. 2 bedrooms downstairs and 2 upstairs. Large fenced yard even includes wood fired sauna. Extra family room off kitchen has full bath & separate entrance, could be 5th bedroom (Or possibly a master?) Detached garage, but really needs to be used as storage, workshop or art studio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Jedidiah Q | $355,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Reilly Michael V | $375,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Schwartz Jeffrey D | $370,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Chinn Daryl N | -- | -- | |
| Zweig Chinn Daryl Ngee | -- | -- | |
| Zweig Chinn Daryl Ngee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Jedidiah Q | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Michael V | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Jeffrey D | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Sold | $355,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $412,002 | $162,480 | $249,522 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $403,925 | $159,295 | $244,630 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $396,006 | $156,172 | $239,834 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $388,242 | $153,110 | $235,132 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $380,630 | $150,108 | $230,522 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $376,728 | $148,569 | $228,159 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $369,342 | $145,656 | $223,686 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $362,100 | $142,800 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $355,000 | $140,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $424,408 | $169,762 | $254,646 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $418,034 | $167,213 | $250,821 |
| 2014 | $4,593 | $409,846 | $163,938 | $245,908 |
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Celia Pimentel-Khatri
RE/MAX
(707) 616-9411
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Celia Pimentel
Sunset Real Estate
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 245687
APN: 505-326-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.