2066 Pendleton St Memphis, TN 38114
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2066 Pendleton St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $66,612, approximately $77 per square foot. 2066 Pendleton St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Coleman Sharon L
Bought by
Coleman Sharon L and Goodwin Darryl W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,600
Outstanding Balance
$8,853
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Steve A and Rogers Daphne R
Bought by
Coleman Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Nathan Strong
Bought by
Windom Jessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Sharon L | $28,267 | -- | |
| Windom Jessie | $33,254 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Windom Jessie | $33,254 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Sharon L | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $14,575 | $2,450 | $12,125 |
| 2024 | $373 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $670 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $670 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $678 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $440 | $6,075 | $1,000 | $5,075 |
| 2019 | $440 | $6,075 | $1,000 | $5,075 |
| 2018 | $440 | $6,075 | $1,000 | $5,075 |
| 2017 | $250 | $6,075 | $1,000 | $5,075 |
| 2016 | $288 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map