Seller's Agent in 2015
Craig Scott
Real Broker, LLC
(239) 250-4041
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,818,000 - $6,924,012
Welcome to boater’s paradise! Situated on a large lot of nearly one half acre with approximately 160 feet of intersecting canal frontage, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath Royal Harbor home offers everything a boater or water enthusiast could want. Quick direct
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G4 Family Dynasty Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Gregor Scott | -- | Attorney | |
| Snook R & G Llc | $1,650,000 | Ross Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Thorne Dana P | $1,080,000 | Attorney | |
| Lane Jessica | $1,396,500 | Attorney | |
| Vyverberg George W | $1,040,000 | -- | |
| Shanahan Mignon L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vyverberg George W | $599,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Sold | $1,650,000 | -8.1% | $725 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Price Changed | $1,795,000 | -5.3% | $789 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2014 11/01/14 | For Sale | $1,895,000 | +75.5% | $833 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Sold | $1,080,000 | 0.0% | $462 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2013 02/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2012 10/09/12 | For Sale | $1,080,000 | -- | $462 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,977 | $5,607,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $51,174 | $5,444,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $51,174 | $5,285,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $52,485 | $5,131,718 | $2,855,213 | $2,276,505 |
| 2021 | $39,218 | $3,623,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35,879 | $3,294,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $35,210 | $2,994,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $29,250 | $2,722,377 | $1,065,065 | $1,657,312 |
| 2017 | $30,236 | $2,736,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,882 | $1,003,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,968 | $1,044,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,714 | $951,225 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Craig Scott
Real Broker, LLC
(239) 250-4041
3 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bernard Minarcin
Naples Homes and Rentals Inc
(239) 784-7528
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Lawler
Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
(239) 261-3939
4 in this area
194 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 214060226
APN: 18362880002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.