20660 245th St Allison, IA 50602
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $263,649
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20660 245th St, Allison, IA 50602 and is currently estimated at $223,550, approximately $215 per square foot. 20660 245th St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including North Butler Elementary and North Butler Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Kruse Eric J and Kruse Kara L
Bought by
Eric J Kruse Revocable Trust and Kruse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Kruse Eric J and Kruse Kara
Bought by
Harms David W and Harms Crystol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric J Kruse Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harms David W | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $219,030 | $2,730 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $184,450 | $2,120 | $182,330 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $184,450 | $2,120 | $182,330 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $146,080 | $1,630 | $144,450 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $177,480 | $33,030 | $144,450 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $163,820 | $33,030 | $130,790 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $137,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $137,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $137,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $137,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map