NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,468,000 - $1,726,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1930 Built

About This Home

As of June 2020

Separate entrance on 2nd floor in private 2 family house

Huge 4 bedroom / 1 bath

Plenty of closet space

10ft ceilings

Hardwood floors throughout apartment

Upgraded modern eat in kitchen

Custom 42 cabinets with under cabinet lighting

Granite counter top and glass tile back splash

Stainless steel appliances with dishwasher and microwave on ceramic floor tiles

Full bathroom with wall to floor ceramic tiles

Formal living with split ac / heat unit and custom vertical blinds

Extra large Formal dining room with sitting area

Heat & hot included

Sorry no pets

Walking distance N train/ express bus

1 block to all of 2oth ave conveniences- laundromat, dry cleaners, supermarket, restaurants, cafes, bars

Available JUNE 1 ,2020!!!

Call John at 516-322-6000 for a private tour

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stamatios Tsilimos

VORO NYC License #10401250808 Listed on: 05/19/2020

VORO NYC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 25.0 x 100.0
  • West Facing Home

Community Details

  • Bensonhurst Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/31/20
  • Legal Lot and Block 50 / 6185

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2020-05-31

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 20th Avenue/21st Avenue
  • Exposures: West
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Bensonhurst
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 25.0 x 100.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1930

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6185
  • Tax Lot: 50

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Rented -- -- --
05/20/2020 05/20/20 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,424 $99,660 $13,200 $86,460
2025 $10,772 $83,100 $13,200 $69,900
2024 $10,772 $87,660 $13,200 $74,460
2023 $10,281 $101,640 $13,200 $88,440
2022 $9,584 $84,780 $13,200 $71,580
2021 $9,923 $89,400 $13,200 $76,200
2019 $9,301 $82,200 $13,200 $69,000
2018 $8,540 $43,352 $6,712 $36,640
2017 $8,100 $41,205 $8,576 $32,629
2016 $7,779 $40,464 $7,977 $32,487
2015 $2,124 $39,480 $11,648 $27,832
2014 $2,124 $38,218 $13,534 $24,684
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10632623

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 06185-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.