NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2067 Plum Tree Rd Bettendorf, IA 52722

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $491,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2014

Last sale price $259,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,958 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Riverdale Heights Elementary Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2014

Built by Rodenblurg. Large backyard-beautiful trees. Spacious kitchen with hardwood floors. Raised breakfast bar, large pantry and pull out drawers. Newer dishwasher. Open front room with fireplace. Formal dining room could be office area. Spacious master bedroom suite with fireplace. Finished Rec room with 3/4 bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Solveson

QC Reserve - Real Broker, LLC License #S34718000/475.128450 Listed on: 03/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Brock Faulhaber

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf License #S62004000

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,362

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,362

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Deer Ridge
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Legal Description: Lot 12 Deer Ridge Add
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • LivingArea: 1824
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room,Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .29

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4362

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Vanfossen Mitch J and Vanfossen Kristen
Bought by
Thapa Sangita and Katuwal Ramesh
Current Estimated Value
$455,388

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,465
Outstanding Balance
$257,581
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,807

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2014
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$236,573
Interest Rate
4.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thapa Sangita $343,000 None Available
Vanfossen Mitch J $259,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thapa Sangita $291,465
Previous Owner Vanfossen Mitch J $236,573
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Sold $259,000 -0.3% $142 / Sq Ft
04/09/2014 04/09/14 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2014 03/03/14 For Sale $259,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,324 $447,000 $87,200 $359,800
2024 $6,422 $410,700 $53,100 $357,600
2023 $5,906 $410,700 $53,100 $357,600
2022 $5,846 $324,650 $53,100 $271,550
2021 $5,846 $324,650 $53,100 $271,550
2020 $4,894 $262,490 $53,100 $209,390
2019 $4,802 $254,440 $53,100 $201,340
2018 $868 $254,440 $53,100 $201,340
2017 $1,415 $254,440 $53,100 $201,340
2016 $4,616 $245,300 $0 $0
2015 $4,616 $235,400 $0 $0
2014 $4,488 $235,400 $0 $0
2013 $4,410 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $237,380 $47,200 $190,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4149738

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 842239212

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.