2067 Route 9 Ocean View, NJ 08230
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2067 Route 9, Ocean View, NJ 08230 and is currently estimated at $322,895, approximately $271 per square foot. 2067 Route 9 is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Finney Mary Carol
Bought by
Martino Joseph and Martino Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Finney Mary Carol
Bought by
Finney Mary Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martino Joseph | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Finney Mary Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $154,500 | $97,400 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $154,500 | $97,400 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $154,500 | $97,400 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $154,500 | $97,400 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $154,500 | $97,400 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $154,500 | $97,400 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $154,500 | $97,400 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $154,500 | $97,400 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $154,500 | $97,400 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $184,000 | $97,400 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $184,000 | $97,400 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $245,200 | $152,100 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map