$639,000
PENDING

2067 Washington St Canton, MA 02021

Estimated payment $3,871/month

Total Views 1,086
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,770 Sq Ft
$361 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Amazing opportunity to enter a million-dollar neighborhood at an exceptional value! This charming Cape-style home is ideally located in a sought-after Canton neighborhood and features expanded living space thanks to a tasteful addition. Classic New England charm blends with modern amenities beautifully. Modern kitchen, living room, dining room and large family room addition with recessed lighting & gas fireplace make this home shine. Custom built-ins and original brick fireplaces highlight the best of both worlds. Three bedrooms on top floor including a charming nursery/home office option. Extra living space on first floor offers potential for fourth bedroom. Recent upgrades throughout. Detached garage and large yard top it off. Close to landmark amenities such as Blue Hills Reservation, University Station, Ponkapoag and more with the easiest access to I-93 and I-95 you can imagine. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own in a premier Canton neighborhood at an attractive price point.

Listing Agent

Kurt Coleman

Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline Listed on: 05/14/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,552

Year Built

  • Built in 1881

Lot Details

  • 12,348 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned 11

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,770 Sq Ft Home
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Custom Closet System
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Window Unit Cooling System
  • 2 Heating Zones

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 57033

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,552

Year Built

Built in 1881

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1881
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Room Dining Room Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1770
  • Living Area: 1770
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6181

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 57033
  • Zoning: 11
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Easements, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12348
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5552

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,369 $542,900 $265,900 $277,000
2024 $5,206 $522,200 $255,700 $266,500
2023 $5,408 $511,600 $284,100 $227,500
2022 $5,254 $462,900 $270,500 $192,400
2021 $5,128 $420,300 $245,900 $174,400
2020 $5,188 $424,200 $257,700 $166,500
2019 $5,018 $404,700 $234,200 $170,500
2018 $4,583 $369,000 $204,700 $164,300
2017 $4,630 $362,000 $200,700 $161,300
2016 $4,555 $356,100 $195,800 $160,300
2015 $4,622 $360,500 $190,100 $170,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $639,000 +11.7% $361 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Sold $572,000 -0.5% $323 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2023 02/14/23 For Sale $575,000 -- $325 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $581,000 None Available
Deed $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $464,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $115,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $20,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $107,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73518717

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CANT-000081-000000-000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.