$138,500
SOLD APR 13, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

49 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.32 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 2068 Agler Rd in Columbus. This 2-bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a generous 1/3-acre lot and offers a comfortable, functional layout with nicely sized rooms. A detached 2 car garage adds convenient parking, storage, or flexible workspace. The property is ideally located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, making daily living easy and accessible. Offered at a great value, and being sold as is, this home presents an excellent opportunity for a buyer looking for space, convenience, and long-term potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katrina Judd

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2006002426 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Co-Listed By

Cody Lancour

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2025001915

Last Buyer's Agent

David Servin

Allure Realty License #2025000144

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,386

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 130-001586

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,386

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 11052
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-891-8400
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-891-8400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Linden East
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 151.04
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 130-001586
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2386.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Aloha Properties Llc
Bought by
Smith Zachary T

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,130
Outstanding Balance
$121,997
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,639

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Aloha Properties Llc
Bought by
Smith Zachary T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,130
Outstanding Balance
$121,997
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,639

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Pomante Richard
Bought by
Aloha Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2013
Closed on
May 21, 2013
List Price
$12,900
Sold Price
$9,576
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,324
-25.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.13%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2013
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellton Trust Co Na
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co and The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Seller's Agent
David Weller
Realty Executives Decision
Buyer's Agent
Sarah Pomante
iRealty Experts, LLC.
List Price
$12,900
Sold Price
$9,576
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,324
-25.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Bailey Annie M and Bailey Annie
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Brooke James A and Estate Of Ethel B Brooke
Bought by
Bailey Annie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1992
Bought by
Brooke Ethel B

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $129,000 Northwest Title
Warranty Deed $129,000 Northwest Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $9,600 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $42,200 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $26,000 None Available
Fiduciary Deed $52,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,130 New Conventional
Closed $125,130 New Conventional
Previous Owner $53,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $138,500 -4.5% $144 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $145,000 -3.3% $151 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $150,000 +1466.4% $156 / Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Sold $9,576 -25.8% $10 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2013 03/15/13 For Sale $12,900 -- $13 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,386 $41,310 $9,140 $32,170
2024 $2,386 $41,310 $9,140 $32,170
2023 $2,407 $41,310 $9,140 $32,170
2022 $1,904 $12,470 $2,980 $9,490
2021 $929 $12,470 $2,980 $9,490
2020 $931 $12,470 $2,980 $9,490
2019 $877 $10,850 $2,590 $8,260
2018 $770 $10,850 $2,590 $8,260
2017 $1,068 $13,230 $2,590 $10,640
2016 $1,120 $12,530 $2,520 $10,010
2015 $981 $12,530 $2,520 $10,010
2014 $982 $12,530 $2,520 $10,010
2013 $414 $14,770 $2,975 $11,795

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226003817

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 130-001586

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.