Estimated Value: $324,278 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 E Springbrook Trail, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $360,320, approximately $238 per square foot. 2068 E Springbrook Trail is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Mora Country Club Inc
Bought by
Bugar Kalli M Gilbertson and Bugar Seth T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Berry Richard R and Berry Jennifer L
Bought by
Bugar Seth T and Gilbertson Kalli M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugar Kalli M Gilbertson | $5,000 | East Central Title | |
| Bugar Seth T | $210,000 | East Central Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $332,200 | $38,300 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $314,200 | $34,200 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $287,600 | $33,200 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $241,200 | $33,200 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $235,300 | $37,700 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $193,300 | $31,971 | $161,329 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $182,000 | $32,671 | $149,329 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $174,100 | $32,414 | $141,686 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $130,800 | $25,532 | $105,268 |
| 2013 | $1,716 | $101,400 | $22,241 | $79,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map