2068 Kent Dr Los Altos, CA 94024
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,490,000 - $4,238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$1,955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Kent Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $3,810,530, approximately $1,955 per square foot. 2068 Kent Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Montclaire Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Slate Robert D and Slate Sarah E
Bought by
Slate Robert D and Slate Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Slate Robert D
Bought by
Slate Robert D and Slate Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slate Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Slate Robert D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slate Robert D | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,920 | $884,158 | $693,469 | $190,689 |
| 2024 | $10,920 | $866,822 | $679,872 | $186,950 |
| 2023 | $10,811 | $849,827 | $666,542 | $183,285 |
| 2022 | $10,832 | $833,165 | $653,473 | $179,692 |
| 2021 | $10,766 | $816,829 | $640,660 | $176,169 |
| 2020 | $10,591 | $808,454 | $634,091 | $174,363 |
| 2019 | $10,358 | $792,603 | $621,658 | $170,945 |
| 2018 | $10,101 | $777,063 | $609,469 | $167,594 |
| 2017 | $10,043 | $761,827 | $597,519 | $164,308 |
| 2016 | $9,813 | $746,890 | $585,803 | $161,087 |
| 2015 | $9,749 | $735,672 | $577,004 | $158,668 |
| 2014 | $9,534 | $721,262 | $565,702 | $155,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map