2068 Landover Blvd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Landover Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $271,726, approximately $201 per square foot. 2068 Landover Blvd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Central High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Candelario Benjamin and Cruz Crimilda Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,113
Outstanding Balance
$25,204
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candelario Benjamin | $70,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candelario Benjamin | $70,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |