2068 Longleaf Cir San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,172,000 - $2,527,319
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,517
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Longleaf Cir, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,394,830, approximately $680 per square foot. 2068 Longleaf Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Lee Elizabeth A and Heidinger James R
Bought by
Lee Elizabeth A and Heidinger James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$857,000
Outstanding Balance
$831,720
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,563,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Lee Elizabeth A and Heidinger James R
Bought by
Lee Elizabeth A and Heidinger James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Lee Elizabeth A and Heidinger James R
Bought by
Lee Elizabeth A and Heidinger James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Sattley Bruce R and Lee Elizabeth
Bought by
Lee Elizabeth and Heidinger James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,650
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Sattley Bruce Robert and Lee Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Sattley Bruce R and Lee Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Sattley Bruce Robert and Lee Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Sattley Bruce Robert and Lee Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Sattley Bruce Robert and Lee Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$980,950
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Elizabeth A | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Lee Elizabeth A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lee Elizabeth A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Elizabeth | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sattley Bruce R | -- | None Available | |
| Sattley Bruce Robert | -- | North American Title | |
| Sattley Bruce Robert | $1,226,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Elizabeth A | $857,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Elizabeth A | $715,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Elizabeth | $729,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sattley Bruce Robert | $980,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,209 | $1,612,403 | $600,660 | $1,011,743 |
| 2024 | $24,148 | $1,580,788 | $588,883 | $991,905 |
| 2023 | $24,148 | $1,549,793 | $577,337 | $972,456 |
| 2022 | $23,628 | $1,519,406 | $566,017 | $953,389 |
| 2021 | $23,233 | $1,489,615 | $554,919 | $934,696 |
| 2019 | $22,718 | $1,445,433 | $538,460 | $906,973 |
| 2018 | $21,459 | $1,353,092 | $527,902 | $825,190 |
| 2017 | $21,104 | $1,301,071 | $517,551 | $783,520 |
| 2016 | $20,797 | $1,275,560 | $507,403 | $768,157 |
| 2015 | $20,382 | $1,256,401 | $499,782 | $756,619 |
| 2014 | $19,395 | $1,156,500 | $460,042 | $696,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map