2068 Solara Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM 87144
Central Rio Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Solara Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 and is currently estimated at $436,667, approximately $167 per square foot. 2068 Solara Loop NE is a home with nearby schools including Ernest Stapleton Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Gamma Development Llc
Bought by
Abrazo Homes Llc and Tqm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,800
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrazo Homes Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abrazo Homes Llc | $275,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $148,327 | $24,167 | $124,160 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $144,007 | $24,167 | $119,840 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $140,724 | $24,167 | $116,557 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map