2068 Springbrook Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Springbrook Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $577,779, approximately $334 per square foot. 2068 Springbrook Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Blackshere Christina and Mcdaniel James
Bought by
Blackshere Christina and Mcdaniel James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,841
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Blackshere Christina
Bought by
Blackshere Christina and Mcdaniel James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,965
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Blackshere Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,296
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Wasso Steve
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,296
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Wasso Tammy
Bought by
Wasso Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Wasso Tammy
Bought by
Wasso Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,504
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Jolynn Lucido and Jolynn Brett Robinson
Bought by
Robinson Brett and Robinson Jolynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
George Wimpey Inc
Bought by
Lucido Jolynn and Robinson Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,200
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackshere Christina | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Blackshere Christina | -- | Lsi | |
| Blackshere Christina | $200,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $161,582 | None Available | |
| Wasso Steve | -- | -- | |
| Wasso Steve | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Wasso Steve | $225,000 | First California Title Compa | |
| Robinson Brett | -- | -- | |
| Lucido Jolynn | $154,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackshere Christina | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Blackshere Christina | $194,965 | |
| Closed | Blackshere Christina | $197,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasso Steve | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasso Steve | $223,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Brett | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucido Jolynn | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $256,249 | $64,379 | $191,870 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $251,225 | $63,117 | $188,108 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $246,300 | $61,880 | $184,420 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $241,471 | $60,667 | $180,804 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $236,737 | $59,478 | $177,259 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $229,717 | $57,715 | $172,002 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $225,214 | $56,584 | $168,630 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $220,799 | $55,475 | $165,324 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $216,471 | $54,388 | $162,083 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $213,221 | $53,572 | $159,649 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $209,045 | $52,523 | $156,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map